Oscar 2020 full Winner and Nomination list

Oscar 2020 full Winner and Nomination list

Best picture

 

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

 

The Irishman

 

Parasite - WINNER

 

1917

 

Marriage Story

 

Jojo Rabbit

 

Joker

 

Little Women

 

Ford v Ferrari

 

Best actress in a leading role

 

Renée Zellweger, Judy - WINNER

 

Charlize Theron, Bombshell

 

Scarlett Johansson, Marriage Story

 

Saoirse Ronan, Little Women

 

Cynthia Erivo, Harriet

 

Best actor in a leading role

 

Joaquin Phoenix, Joker - WINNER

 

Adam Driver, Marriage Story

 

Leonardo DiCaprio, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

 

Antonio Banderas, Pain and Glory

 

Jonathan Pryce, The Two Popes

 

Best director

 

Martin Scorsese, The Irishman

 

Quentin Tarantino, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

 

Bong Joon Ho, Parasite - WINNER

 

Sam Mendes, 1917

 

Todd Phillips, Joker

 

Best actor in a supporting role

 

Brad Pitt, Once Upon A Time In Hollywood - WINNER

 

Al Pacino, The Irishman

 

Joe Pesci, The Irishman

 

Tom Hanks, A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood

 

Anthony Hopkins, The Two Popes

 

Best actress in a supporting role

 

Laura Dern, Marriage Story - WINNER

 

Margot Robbie, Bombshell

 

Florence Pugh, Little Women

 

Scarlett Johansson, Jojo Rabbit

 

Kathy Bates, Richard Jewell

 

Best international feature film

 

South Korea, Parasite - WINNER

 

Spain, Pain and Glory

 

France, Les Misérables

 

North Macedonia, Honeyland

 

Poland, Corpus Christi

 

Best adapted screenplay

 

The Irishman

 

Jojo Rabbit - WINNER

 

Little Women

 

The Two Popes

 

Joker

 

Best original screenplay

 

Marriage Story

 

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

 

Parasite - WINNER

 

Knives Out

 

1917

 

Best animated feature film

 

Toy Story 4 - WINNER

 

How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World

 

Missing Link

 

I Lost My Body

 

Klaus

 

Best documentary feature

 

American Factory - WINNER

 

The Edge of Democracy

 

Honeyland

 

For Sama

 

The Cave

 

Best documentary short subject

 

In the Absence

 

Learning to Skateboard in a Warzone (If You’re a Girl) - WINNER

 

Life Overtakes Me

 

St. Louis Superman

 

Walk Run Cha-Cha

 

Best animated short film

 

Dcera (Daughter)

 

Hair Love - WINNER

 

Kitbull

 

Memorable

 

Sister

 

Best live-action short film

 

Brotherhood

 

Nefta Football Club

 

The Neighbors’ Window - WINNER

 

Saria

 

A Sister

 

Best film editing

 

The Irishman

 

Ford v Ferrari - WINNER

 

Parasite

 

Joker

 

Jojo Rabbit

 

Best cinematography

 

1917, Roger Deakins - WINNER

 

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood, Robert Richardson

 

The Irishman, Rodrigo Prieto

 

Joker, Lawrence Sher

 

The Lighthouse, Jarin Blaschke

 

Best original song

 

I’m Standing With You, from Breakthrough

 

Into the Unknown, from Frozen II

 

Stand Up, from Harriet

 

(I’m Gonna) Love Me Again, from Rocketman - WINNER

 

I Can’t Let You Throw Yourself Away, from Toy Story 4

 

Best visual effects

 

Avengers: Endgame

 

The Lion King

 

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

 

The Irishman

 

1917 - WINNER

 

Best production design

 

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood - WINNER

 

The Irishman

 

1917

 

Jojo Rabbit

 

Parasite

 

Best makeup and hairstyling

 

Bombshell - WINNER

 

Joker

 

Judy

 

Maleficent: Mistress of Evil

 

1917

 

Best costume design

 

Once Upon A Time In Hollywood

 

Little Women - WINNER

 

The Irishman

 

Jojo Rabbit

 

Joker

 

Best sound mixing

 

1917 - WINNER

 

Ford v Ferrari

 

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

 

Ad Astra

 

Joker

 

Best sound editing

 

1917

 

Ford v Ferrari - WINNER

 

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

 

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

 

Joker

 

Best original score

 

1917, Thomas Newman

 

Joker, Hildur Guðnadóttir - WINNER

 

Little Women, Alexandre Desplat

 

Marriage Story, Randy Newman

 

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker, John Williams